Call to Action

World Series History

Decades ago, a delegation of Farmington businessmen traveled to the AABC Annual Meeting in Chicago in what many thought was a futile effort to bid on the 1965 Connie Mack World Series. The tournament had been held in Springfield, Illinois until this time. With their 1963 Babe Ruth World Series and the 1964 Connie Mack South Plains Regional Tournament experience behind them, the delegation presented a convincing story and won the bid by one vote.

It is not by chance or accident that this tournament continues to be a success. It has been a team effort from the beginning, with new faces and new ideas each year. The General Chairman serves no more than a two year term to assure “new blood,” and surely, without the “foster parent plan” initiated in 1975, the tournament would have long ago become a financial burden too large to handle. The support of the foster parents, the civic clubs, the sponsors, administrators, coaches, players, and fans has made the Connie Mack World Series the finest amateur tournament in baseball.

Congratulations to All Past Champions!
2023
TEXAS QUALIFIER (Melissa TX) Dallas Tigers Dallas, TX Brett Bergman
Automatic Bid (East) Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Dave Evans
Automatic Bid (South) D-BAT United Dallas, TX Ryan Bonesio
Automatic Bid (West) Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
CANADA QUALIFIER Mississauga Tigers Mississauga, ONT Greg Byron
HOST (Farmington NM) 505 Panthers Farmington, NM John Kuhn
MATTINGLY QUALIFIER (Melissa, TX) Dulin's Dodgers Cordova, TN Tim Dulan
MOUNTAIN WEST QUALIFIER (Colorado) Albuquerque Baseball Academy Albuquerque, NM Tim Campos
OZARKS QUALIFIER (Joplin, MO) Sandlot Tulsa Tulsa, OK Gunner Glad
SOUTH PLAINS QUALIFIER (Enid OK) Oklahoma Express Oklahoma City, OK Chase Wetwiski
SOUTH QUALIFIER (New Orleans, LA) NOLA Cardinals New Orleans, LA Danny Riehm
WEST QUALIFIER (Irvine, CA) Colton Nighthawks Colton, CA Ruben Montano
2022
Automatic Bid (East) Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Jeremiah Larbes
Automatic Bid (South) D-BAT United Dallas, TX Ryan Bonesio
Automatic Bid (Southwest) Albuquerque Baseball Academy Albuquerque, NM Tim Campos
Automatic Bid (West) Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
HOST (Farmington NM) 505 Panthers Farmington, NM John Kuhn
MATTINGLY QUALIFIER (Melissa TX) Dulin's Dodgers Cordova, TN Tim Dulin
MIDWEST QUALIFIER (Nashville TN) Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
OZARKS QUALIFIER (Joplin MO) UBC National Argyle, TX John Tompkins
SOUTH PLAINS QUALIFIER (Enid OK) Texas Stix Dallas, TX Evan Mistich
SOUTH QUALIFIER (New Orleans LA) Elite Squad Gulf South Independence, LA Jacob Trapani
TEXAS QUALIFIER (Melissa TX) Dallas Tigers Dallas, TX Shae Creel
WEST QUALIFIER (Pueblo CO) Colton Nighthawks Colton, CA Ruben Montano
2021
South Plains Region Enid Majors Enid, OK Brad Gore
Automatic Bid (East) Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Jeremiah Larbes
Automatic Bid (South) D-BAT United Dallas, TX Ryan Bonesio
Automatic Bid (West) Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
Farmington Qualifier Frackers Farmington, NM Rusty Hill
Host Team Farmington Sting Farmington, NM Kary King
Houston Qualifier Dallas Patriots Dallas, TX Landon Cowser
Joplin Qualifier Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
Mid-America Region Knights Baseball (Nashville) Nashville, TN Ryan Walsh
Mid-America Region South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
Mountain West / Canada Albuquerque Baseball Academy Albuquerque, NM Tim Campos
Mountain West / Canada Colton Nighthawks Colton, CA Ruben Montano
2019
Automatic Berth Midland Redskins Cincinnatti, OH Jeremiah Larbes
Atlantic Coast Region South Troy Dodgers Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
Automatic Berth D-BAT Elite Griffis Dallas, TX Cade Griffis
Automatic Berth Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
Dallas Qualifier Phenom TX Dallas, TX Ben Montgomery
Host Team 4-Corners Frackers Farmington, NM Mike McGaha
Houston Qualifier Ropes Florence Houston, TX Danny Florence
Michigan Qualifier Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
Mid-America Region Knights Baseball Nashville, TN Coby Ginsberg
Mtn West / Canada Cheyenne Post 6 Cheyenne, WY Ty Lain
South Plains Region Ropes 17U Thornton Mckinney, TX Corey Thornton
West Region Colton Nighthawks Colton, CA Ruben Montano
2018
Automatic Berth Midland Redskins Cincinnatti, OH Dave Evans
Arizona National Qualifier Colton Nighthawks Colton, CA Ruben Montano
Automatic Berth D-BAT Bonesio Dallas, TX Ryan Bonesio
Automatic Berth South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
Automatic Berth Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
Dallas National Qualifier Texas Stix Red 2018 Dallas, TX Brett Ray
Don Mattingly Qualifier Wilson Sandlot Tempe, AZ Rob Gorrell
Host Team 4-Corners ClubSox Farmington, NM Mike McGaha
Houston National Qualifier Dallas Tigers Dallas, TX Todd Troxler
Last Chance Qualifier Lamorinda Baseball Club Orinda, CA Kevin Stanley
Miami National Qualifier Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
Mid America Regional Knights Baseball Nashville, TN Coby Ginsberg
Mtn West / Canada Farmington Fuel Farmington, NM Kim Carpenter
New York National Qualifier Ropes Florence 18u Dallas, TX Danny Florence
North Atlantic Regional Connecticut Bombers Avon, CT Greg Simler
South Plains Regional Lonestar Baseball Club 18U Mazur Dripping Springs, TX Steven Mazur
West Regional HOOTS Baseball Danville, CA Don Johns
2017
Automatic Berth Midland Redskins Cincinnatti, OH Dave Evans
American Qualifier South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
Automatic Berth East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
Automatic Berth Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
Dallas Qualifier D-Bat 18 Dallas, TX Ryan Bonesio
Don Mattingly Qualifier D-Bat 17 Dallas, TX Zach Matthews
East Central Nashville Knights Nashville, TN Coby Ginsberg
Host 4-Corners Clubsox Farmington, NM Mike McGaha
Houston Qualifier Texas Stix Dallas, TX Brett Ray
National Qualifier All Star Baseball Peoria, AZ Jonn Freitas
North Atlantic Connecticut Bombers North Franklin, CT Greg Simler
North Central Grand Rapids Diamonds Grand Rapids, MI Jim Schipper
Puerto Rico Vaqueros Carolina Carolina, PR Hector Cintron
South Plains D-Bat Elite Dallas, TX Brandon Gowins
Southern California Southern Nevada Las Vegas, NV Buck Thomas
Tennessee Qualifier Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
West Danville Hoots Danville, CA Do Johns
2016
American Qualifier Dallas Tigers Dallas, TX Kyle Woods
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
Don Mattingly Qualifier D-Bat Elite 17u Dallas, TX Ryan Robertson
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnatti, OH Dave Evans
Host Strike Zone Farmington, NM Adam Morrissey
Mountain West EnFuego Elite Seattle, WA Steve Avila
National Qualifier Colton Nighthawks Colton, CA Ruben Montano
North Atlantic Connecticut Bombers North Franklin, CT Greg Simler
North Central Top Tier McCook, IL Steve Libman
Puerto Rico MFP Arecibo Arecibo, PR Jose Viera
South Plains D-Bat Elite 18u Dallas, TX Brandon Gowins
West Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
2015
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Murietta, GA James Beavers
American Bayside Yankees Kew Gardens, NY Marc Cuseta
Continental Louisiana Elite New Orleans, LA Cole Catalano
Don Mattingly Qualifier Frozen Ropes 17u Dallas, TX Danny Florence
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Dave Evans
Host 4c Club Sox Farmington, NM Brett Alexander
National DBAT Gallegos Dallas, TX Ryan Nelson
North Atlantic Youth Service League (YSL) Brooklyn, NY Q. Cedeno
North Central Prairie Gravel Battle Creek, MI Sam Sorce
Puerto Rico E.D.C. Escuela De Los Deportes de Carolina Carolina, PR Miguel Pirela
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Frisco, TX Sam Carpenter
West Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
2014
South Plains DBAT Gallegos Dallas, TX Roberto Gallegos
American Frozen Ropes McKinney, TX Danny Florence
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Strike Zone Cardinals Farmington, NM Adam Morrissey
National DBAT Leach Dallas, TX Pat Leach
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
North Central Detroit Metro Stars 18 Detroit, MI Shawn Maloney
Puerto Rico Carolina Vaqueros Puerto Rico Dwight Rivera
Southeast Bill Hood Broncos Mandeville, LA Chris Westcott
West Danville Hoots Danville, CA Don Johns
2013
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
American Frozen Ropes McKinney, TX Danny Florence
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Strike Zone Cardinals Farmington, NM Adam Morrissey
National Dbat-leach Dallas, TX Pat Leach
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
North Central Illinois Sparks Orland Park, IL Garrick Pranchke
Puerto Rico Lobos Arecibo Arecibo, PR Rafael Perez
South Plains Texas Stix Dallas, TX Nick Heitz
West Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
2012
West Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
American Bayside Yankees Bayside, NY Marc Cuseta
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Strike Zone Cardinals Farmington, NM Don Lorett
National Dbat Mustangs-dow Dallas, TX Kermit Dow
North Atlantic Long Island Titans Bayport, NY Tony Nunziato
North Central Ann Arbor Travelers Ann Arbor, MI Jordon Banfield
Puerto Rico Carolina Gigantes 21 Carolina, PR Victor Vessup
South Plains Dbat Mustangs-carpenter Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
2011
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
American La Ley Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
Host Strike Zone Cardinals Farmington, NM Don Lorett
National Arizona Firebirds Phoenix, AZ Ron Forbes
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY George Rogers
North Central Ann Arbor Travelers Ann Arbor, MI Jordon Banfield
Puerto Rico Lobos Arecibo Arecibo, PR Rey Correa
South Plains Dbat Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Murfreesboro Diamondbacks Murfreesboro, TN Dustin Smith
West Danville Hoots Danville, CA Don Johns
2010
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
American Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
Host Strike Zone Cardinals Farmington, NM Don Lorett
National Dbat Mustangs Addison, TX Kermit Dow
North Atlantic Ontario Blue Jays Hamilton, Ont Dan Bleiwas
North Central Longshots Baseball Downers Grove, IL Matt Rosenberb
Puerto Rico Raiders Ceiba, PR Luis Rosa
South Plains Bill Hood Broncos/Marucci Hammond, La Chris Westcott
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
West Arizona Firebirds Phoenix, AZ Ron Forbes
2009
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
American Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
Host Four Corners Thunder Farmington, NM / Durango, CO Rob Coddington
National Dallas Tigers Dallas, TX Tommy Hernandez
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
North Central Illinois Sparks Lockport, IL Jason Vitas
Puerto Rico Bayamon Giants Bayamon, PR Hector Rivera
South Plains Dbat Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
West Danville Hoots Danville, CA Don Johns
2008
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
American Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Farmington Cardinals Farmington, NM Rusty Evans
National Arizona Firebirds Phoenix, AZ John Aguirre
North Atlantic Connecticut Bombers Hamden, CT Joe Rietano
North Central Longshots Baseball Downers Grove, IL Rob Rooney
Puerto Rico Llaneros 21 Toa Baja, PR Angel Herrera
South Plains Houston Miracles Houston, TX David Clyde
West Arizona Finest Phoenix, AZ Steve Klett
2007
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
American Florida Legends Miami, FL David Elder
Host Farmington Storm Farmington, NM Sean Trotter
National Dallas Tigers Dallas, TX Gary Fitzgerald
North Atlantic Jack Cust Baseball Academy Flemington, NJ Tom Gambino
North Central Top Tier Highland Park, IL Richard Tolan
Puerto Rico Llaneros 21 Toa Baja, PR Angel Herrera
South Plains Dbat Dallas, TX Kermit Dow
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
West Arizona Firebirds Phoenix, AZ John Aguirre
2006
West Arizona Firebirds Phoenix, AZ John Aguirre
American Trombley Braves Orange County, CA Steve Trombley
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Four Corners Rattlers Farmington, NM John Watkins
National Lake Highlands Wildcats Dallas, TX Rusty Hill
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY George Rogers
North Central Nfwb Cobras N. Farm. W. Bloom. MI Leland Bjerke
Puerto Rico Carolina Raiders Carolina, PR Hector Cintron
South Plains Dbat Dallas, TX Kermit Dow
Southeast Florida Bombers Miami, FL David Elder
2005
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Four Corners Rage Farmington, NM Colter Faverino
North Atlantic Clifton Park Yankees Clifton Park, NY Rich Northrup
North Central Ann Arbor Braves Ann Arbor, MI Steve Putnam
Puerto Rico Carolina Raiders Bayamon, PR Luis Rosa
South Plains Lake Highlands Wildcats Dallas, TX Rusty Hill
West Trombly Braves Orange County, CA Steve Trombly
2004
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Farmington Sky Sox Farmington, NM Dave Null
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY George Rogers
North Central Cincinnati Gators Cincinnati, OH Josh Ritter
Puerto Rico Guaynabo Jets Guaynabo, PR Francisco Centeno
South Plains Lubbock Hubbers Lubbock, TX Bob Fannin
Southeast Florida Bombers Miami, FL David Elder
West Arizona Subia Phoenix, AZ Brian Dodd
2003
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Four Corners Virus Farmington, NM Greg Dunn
North Atlantic Fairfax Barnstormers Fairfax, VA Chris Warren
North Central Michigan Cobras Farmington Hills, MI Dan Petry
Puerto Rico Guaynabo Jets Guaynabo, PR Francisco Centeno
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
West Encinitas Reds Encinitas, CA Dana Blalock
2002
West Long Beach Cardinals Long Beach, CA Randy Vanderhook
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Sky Sox Farmington, NM Sean Trotter
North Atlantic Bayside Yankees Bayside, NY Marc Cuseta
North Central West Michigan Elite Grand Rapids, MI Bryan Baar
Puerto Rico Guaynabo Jets Guaynabo, PR Orlando Ferrer
South Plains Bill Hood Broncos Hammond, LA Benny Latino
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
2001
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Farmington Senators Farmington, NM Phil Marquez
North Atlantic Fairfax Barnstormers Fairfax, VA Chris Warren
North Central Ontario Blue Jays Ontario, Canada Ross Dunsmore
Puerto Rico Carolina Raiders Carolina, PR Filberto Cuadrado
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
West Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
2000
West Encinitas Reds Encinitas, CA Dana Blalock
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Farmington Rebels Farmington, NM Bill Williamson
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY George Rogers
North Central Michigan Bulls West Bloomfield, MI Frank Gallagher
Puerto Rico Arrevica Cardinals Carolina, PR Jeffrey Dominguez
South Plains Texas Wings Austin, TX James Ellison
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
1999
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Farmington Rebels Farmington, NM Bill Williamson
North Atlantic Fairfax Barnstormers Fairfax, VA Chris Warren
North Central Astro Falcons Youngstown, OH Scott Knox
Puerto Rico Guaynabo Jets Guaynabo, PR Javier Centeno
South Plains Wildcats Houston, TX Phil Cross
West Washington Bankers Seattle, WA Howard Hagen
1998
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Farmington Bandits Farmington, NM Dave Simmons
North Atlantic Youth Service League Brooklyn, NY Mel Zitter
North Central Grand Rapids A's Grand Rapids, MI John Anderson
Puerto Rico Raiders Humacao, PR Luis R. Rosa
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
West Orange County Cardinals Orange County, CA Randy Vanderhook
1997
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Basin Perforating Crows Farmington, NM Jim Mcbee
North Atlantic Youth Service League Brooklyn, NY Mel Zitter
North Central Ontario Bluejays Ontario, CA Gary Wilson
Puerto Rico Bayamon Cardinals Bayamon, PR Jeffrey Dominguez
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Pepsi/Memphis Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagen
West Orange County Dodgers Orange County, CA Mickey Hartling
1996
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Sky Sox Farmington, NM Steve Groomer
North Atlantic Colonie Raiders Colonie, NY Kevin Halburian
North Central Hamilton Blue Jays Hamilton, Ont Canada Gene Bartolozzi
Puerto Rico Bayamon Cardinals Bayamon, PR Eddie Santiago
Southeast Bfi Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagen
West Ocean View Long Beach, CA Si Pettrow
1995
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Sky Sox Farmington, NM Steve Groomer
North Atlantic Baltimore Bedouins Forest Hill, MD Randy Kail
North Central Livonia Concealed Security Livonia, MI Lou Pirronello
Puerto Rico Raiders Carolina, PR Luis Rosa
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
West Cherry Creek Englewood, CO Marc Johnson
1994
Puerto Rico Raiders Carolina, PR Luis Rosa
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Bmg Cardinals Farmington, NM Mike Dimond
North Atlantic Baltimore Bedouins Forest Hill, MD Randy Kail
North Central Trenton Steeles Plymouth, MI Chet Kapia
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Bfi Tigers Memphis, TN Keith Hagen
West Orange County Cardinals Orange County, CA Randy Vanderhook
1993
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Advertising Ideas Mets Farmington, NM Bruce Armenta
North Atlantic Youth Service League Brooklyn, NY Mel Zitter
North Central Leo Distributors Fort Wayne, IN Cliff Reynolds
Pacific Orange County Giants Orange County, CA Guy Lemmon
Puerto Rico Llaneros 2000 Toa Baja, PR Miguel Fernandez
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Louisiana All Stars Baton Rouge, LA Wade Simoneaux
1992
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Advertising Ideas Mets Farmington, NM Marlyn Wyatt
North Atlantic N.V. Demarest Demarest, NJ Donald Merritts
North Central K.C. Creekers Kansas City, KS John Kiser
Pacific Cerritos Birds Norwalk, CA Ron Hauczingh
Puerto Rico Raiders Carolina, PR Luis Rosa
South Plains Blacksox Burkburnett, TX Donald Patty
Southeast Bfi Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagan
1991
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Bmg Cardinals Farmington, NM Danny Boyce
North Atlantic Crusaders Oradell, NJ Rich Tandy
North Central Flint - Grossi Nationals Flint, MI Leon Stacey
Pacific Bercovich - Nylife Oakland, CA Ray Luce
Puerto Rico Raiders Fajardo, PR Luis Rosa
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Bfi Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagan
West Central Davenport Dodgers Davenport, IA Steve Eckert
1990
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
East Central Astro Falcons Canfield, OH Bob Cene
Host Advertising Ideas Mets Farmington, NM Ralph Trotter
North Atlantic Youth Service League Brooklyn, NY Mel Zitter
North Central Sterling Heights Sterling Heights, MI William E. Phillips
Pacific Orange County Cardinals Orange County, CA Randy Vanderhook
Puerto Rico Raiders Cardina, PR Luis Rosa
Southeast Jackson Bfi Ninety-sixers Jackson, MS Phillip O'brien
West Central American National Hazelwood, MO Jim Medlock
1989
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Bmg Cardinals Farmington, NM Mike Dimond
North Atlantic Youth Service League Brooklyn, NY Mel Zitter
North Central Jannsen Refrigeration Madison Heights, MI Charlie Kafoury
Pacific Orange County Cardinals Orange County, CA Randy Vanderhook
Puerto Rico Los Lomas Rio Peidras, PR Willy Ronda
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Jackson Bfi Ninety-sixers Jackson, MS Doug Shanks
West Central Wichita Stars Wichita, KS Mike Lager
1988
North Central Jannsen Refrigeration Madison Heights, MI Charlie Kafoury
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Bmg Cardinals Farmington, NM Gary Roberts
North Atlantic Fisk American Legion Fredrick, MD Sonny Blank
Pacific Orange County Cardinals Orange County, CA Randy Vanderhook
Puerto Rico Los Lomas Rio Peidras, PR Willy Ronda
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Bfi Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagen
West Central Lansing Sports Angels Chicago Heights, IL Ron Guagenti
1987
Pacific Mary Star San Pedro, CA Paul Mantellino
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Bmg Cardinals Farmington, NM Gary Roberts
North Atlantic Latham Padres Latham, NY Vince Medici
North Central Grand Rapids A's Grand Rapids, MI John Anderson
Puerto Rico Hatillo Hatillo, PR Jose Molina
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Bfi Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagen
West Central Lansing Sports Angels Chicago Heights, IL Ron Guagenti
1986
Pacific Norwalk-cerritos Birds Norwalk, CA Pat Sanchez
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Thomas Oil & Gas Tigers Farmington, NM Gary Roberts
North Atlantic Youth Service League Brooklyn, NY Mel Zitter
North Central Utica Technical Services Yankees Utica, MI Charlie Kafoury
Puerto Rico Hatillo Hatillo, PR Jose Vidal
South Plains Cherry Creek Englewood, CO Marc Johnson
Southeast Kevin Wright Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagen
West Central Lansing Sports Angels Chicago Heights, IL Ron Guagenti
1985
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Quadco Comets Farmington, NM Jim Kennedy
North Atlantic Moose Club Waltham, MA George Viens
North Central Ypsilanti Legion Ypsilanti, MI Chuck Erwin
Pacific Norwalk-cerritos Birds Norwalk, CA Pat Sanchez
Puerto Rico Cruz Azul Arecibo, PR Jose Vidal
South Plains Dallas Police Association Dallas, TX Waymon Bryant
Southeast Term City Tigers Memphis, TN Keith Hagen
West Central Rockford East Auburn Rockford, IL Mark Andrukaltis
1984
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM Roger Shay
North Atlantic Washington Washington, CT Jerry Carbone
North Central Means Stamping Saginaw, MI Wendell Nehmer
Pacific Savala Cardinals Long Beach, CA Randy Vanderhook
Puerto Rico Aguadilla Aguadilla, PR Benjamin Gonzalez
South Plains Cherry Creek Englewood, CO Marc Johnson
Southeast South Lexington, KY Lexington, KY H.E. Denniston
West Central Musser's Mohawks Joliet, IL Don Reed
1983
South Plains Dallas Police Association Dallas, TX Waymon Bryant
East Central Fabulous Goldsteins Youngstown, OH Mike Goldstone
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM Dean Edney
North Atlantic Embassy Trophies Waltham, MA Mark Scafidi
North Central Wyoming A's Wyoming, MI John Anderson
Pacific Long Beach Motor Patrol Long Beach, CA Roberto Macias
Puerto Rico Bayamon Bayamon, PR Diego Alvelo
Southeast Vada's Angels Atlanta, GA Jerome Roberts
West Central Rockford East Auburn Rockford, IL Mark Andrukaitis
1982
West Central Musser's Mohawks Joliet, IL Don Reed
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM John Romine
North Atlantic Half Hollow Hills Cardinals Dix Hills, NY Ed Voelker
North Central Centilli-grossi Flint, MI Ted Mahan
Pacific Savala Cardinals Long Beach, CA Randy Vanderhook
Puerto Rico Maguayo Dorado, PR Juan Antonio Baez
South Plains Cano Construction Corpus Christi, TX Ronnie Canales
Southeast Term City Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagen
1981
North Atlantic Moose Club Waltham, MA George Viens
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM Jim Kennedy
North Central Centilli-grossi Flint, MI Ted Mahan
Pacific Long Beach Cardinals Long Beach, CA Bill Powell
Puerto Rico Maguayo Dorado, PR Juan Antonio Baez
South Plains Robles Construction Corpus Christi, TX Steve Castillo
Southeast Huffine Electrical Company Nashville, TN Jack Lavender
West Central Musser's Mohawks Joliet, IL Don Reed
1980
North Central Means Stamping Saginaw, MI Wendell Nehmer
East Central Trilby Exchange Club Toledo, OH Paul Keller
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM Jim Kennedy
North Atlantic Sachem Athletics Long Island, NY Martin Hasenfuss
Pacific Al & Kenny's Cardinals Long Beach, CA Randy Vanderhook
Puerto Rico Maguayo Dorado, PR Juan Antonio Baez
South Plains Dallas Stars Dallas, TX Doug Scott
Southeast Metro Ambulance Marietta, GA J.O. Davis
West Central Musser's Mohawks Joliet, IL Don Reed
1979
West Central Pequods Chicago, IL Joe Porrevechio
East Central Wbly Radio Springfield, OH Bob Pyle
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM John Franchini
North Atlantic Sachem Athletics Long Island, NY Martin Hasenfuss
North Central Centilli & Smith Flint, MI Walt Head
Pacific North Orange County Yorba Linda, CA Jerry Altavilla
Puerto Rico Maguayo Dorado, PR Juan Antonio Baez
South Plains Arlington Heights Fort Worth, TX Maurice Tayme
Southeast Star Tool & Die & Die-s. Lexington South Lexington, KY Harold Denniston
1978
North Atlantic Sachem Athletics Long Island, NY Martin Hasenfuss
East Central Mitchell Piping Tallmadge, OH Bill Binnie
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM Danny Boyce
North Central Means Stamping Saginaw, MI Wendell Nehmer
Pacific Mary Star San Pedro, CA Paul Matellion
Puerto Rico Vaqueros Bayamon, PR Hector Rivera
South Plains Arlington Heights Hustle Fort Worth, TX Maurice Tayme
Southeast Star Tool & Die South Lexington, KY Harold Denniston
West Central Old Luxembourg Springfield, IL Kevin Kyes
1977
Southeast South Lexington South Lexington, KY Harold Denniston
East Central Heffner's Toledo, OH Sy Kander
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM Robert Pate
North Atlantic Towson Optimists Baltimore, MD John P. Burns
North Central Larkin - Dale Portage, MI Rocky Manuel
Pacific Mary Star San Pedro, CA Paul Mantellino
Puerto Rico Vaqueros Bayamon, PR Roberto Martir
South Plains Boys Club Corpus Christi, TX Hector Salinas
West Central Jerry's United Super Independence, MO Charlie Franklin
1976
South Plains Boys Club Corpus Christi, TX Richard Elizoneo
East Central Midland Braves Cincinnati, OH Ken Elam
Host Quadco Comets Farmington, NM Tom Fulton
North Atlantic St James Cardinals Long Island, NY Jack Boehme
North Central Windsor Ontario Canada Windsor, Ont Harry Lumley
Pacific Cardinals Long Beach, CA Bill Powell
Puerto Rico Los Amigos Bayamon, PR Hector Riviera
Southeast Shoetiques Nashville, TN Jimmy Stewart
West Central Comets Joliet, IL Richard James
1975
Pacific Cardinals Long Beach, CA Bill Powell
East Central Wbly Springfield, OH Robert R. Pyle
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM James Mcbee
North Atlantic Elmont Youth Aa Elmont, NY Richard Tappin
North Central Adray Dearborn, MI Tom Noland
South Plains Kips Dallas, TX Doug Scott
Southeast Henry County Oilers Martinsville, VA Harold Chambers
West Central Comets Joliet, IL Richard James
1974
North Central Carpets By Jim Smith Flint, MI Walt Head
East Central Halker - Flege Post 69 Reading, OH Robert Wendt
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM Duke Smith
North Atlantic Putty Hill Potimist Baltimore, MD Marty Meloy
Pacific Great Western Cardinals Long Beach, CA Bill Powell
South Plains Cielo Vista Optimists-Sambo's El Paso, TX Bob Osborne
Southeast East Marietta Marietta, GA R.H. Lassetter
West Central Homestead Chicago, IL Stephen Grande
1973
Pacific Great Western Cardinals Long Beach, CA Bill Powell
East Central St. Joe Athletic Club Ft. Wayne, IN Don Reynolds
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM Duke Smith
North Atlantic River Dell River Edge - O'dell, NJ J.W. Holbrook
North Central Carpets By Jim Smith Flint, MI Walt Head
South Plains Dallas Kips Dallas Tx Doug Scott
Southeast Smyrna Sanders Smyrna, GA Joe Lattanzi
West Central Fernwood Bruins Chicago, IL James Ryan
1972
Pacific Compton Mohawks Compton, CA Simon Peters
East Central Marauders Toledo, OH Jim Gerken
Host Prater Oilers Farmington, NM Don Higgins
North Atlantic Varsity Sports Fairfield, CT John Rozgonyi
North Central Holland Post Six Holland, MI John Anderson
South Plains Dallas Kips Dallas Tx Doug Scott
Southeast Nashville Merchants Nashville, TN Jack Lavender
West Central Joliet Comets Joliet, IL Richard James
1971
South Plains Dallas Kips Dallas Tx Doug Scott
East Central Wilson Freight Cincinnati, OH Hal Pennington
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM J.W. Smith
North Atlantic Hackensack Hackensack, NJ Howie Shaw
North Central Wyoming Indians Wyoming, MI John Anderson
Pacific Great Western Cardinals Long Beach, CA Bill Powell
Southeast Cas Walker Knoxville, TN Albert Sellers
West Central Fire Fighters Local #37 Springfield, IL Bruce W. Richards
1970
South Plains Dallas Kips Dallas Tx Doug Scott
Canadian Mount Pleasant Playland Vancouver, Bc Matty Mathews
East Central Bernie's Market Toledo, OH Jess Otto
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM Jim Mathews
North Atlantic Warde Eagles Fairfield, CT John Rozgonyi
North Central Johnson Post #2 Wyoming, MI Ed Lange
Pacific Northwest Steinfeld Pickle Co. Portland, OR Dave Ferres
Pacific Southwest Giants Bellflower-compton, CA Kent Cook
Southeast Cas Walker Knoxville, TN Abe Sellers
West Central City Water, Light & Power Springfield, IL John P. Burris, Jr.
1969
Pacific Southwest Giants Bellflower-compton, CA Kent Cook
Canadian Windsor Oldtimers Windsor, Ont Mike Hurst
East Central Wilson Freight Cincinnati, OH Hal Pennington
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM Jim Mathews
North Atlantic Elmont Elmont, NY Martin W. Hasenfuss
North Central Region 1 C Flint, MI Walt Head
Pacific Northwest Stoen Construction Seattle, WA Frank Papasedero
South Plains Dallas Kips Dallas Tx Doug Scott
Southeast Nashville Post 5 Nashville, TN Larry Schmittou
West Central City Water, Light & Power Springfield, IL John P. Burris, Jr.
1968
East Central Wilson Freight Cincinnati, OH Hal Pennington
Host Four Corners Savings Amigos Farmington, NM Jack Weatherford
North Atlantic Bridgeport Pilots Bridgeport, CT Gil Dobbs
Pacific Northwest Eugene Concrete Pipe Eugene, OR Tom A. Stone
Pacific Southwest Downey Rebels Downey, CA J.D. Steele
South Plains El Paso Sporting Goods El Paso, TX Bob Meyer
Southeast Nashville Post 5 Nashville, TN Larry Schmittou
West Central Chicago Bruins Chicago, IL Phillip Schelinski
1967
Pacific Southwest Long Beach Cardinals Long Beach, CA Ray Miller
East Central Flint Flint, MI Walter Head
Host Jim Hum Hummers Farmington, NM Jack Weatherford
Northeast Grasso Seavey Bridgeport, CT Ed Cornwell
Pacific Northwest Porter Scarpelli Portland, OR Mel Lake
South Plains Potlach Forests Sikeston, MO N.P. Mcdaniel
Southeast Nashville Post 5 Nashville, TN Larry Schmittou
West Central Pequods Chicago, IL Joe Porrevecchio
1966
Pacific Southwest Tordena Bullets Torrance, CA Bob Prior
East Central Churchill's Supermarket Toledo, OH Thomas Siegler
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM J.C. Wendeborn
Northeast Islip's Islip, NY Charles Mattern
Pacific Northwest Washington Asphalt Seattle, WA Carl Anderson
South Plains Jackson Williams Chevrolet Ft. Worth, TX Maurice Rayme
Southeast Pleezing Pensacola, FL
West Central Pepsi Cola Des Moines, IA Jim Buss
1965
Pacific Northwest Steinfeld Pickle Co. Portland, OR Bob Cocklin
East Central Churchill's Supermarket Toledo, OH Bob Siegler
Host Jim Hum Hummers Farmington, NM Jack Weatherford
Northeast Islip's Islip,NY Charles Mattern
Pacific Southwest Mel Burn's Ford Mustangs Long Beach, CA Jim George
South Plains El Paso Downtown Optimist El Paso, TX Mike Barruetta, Jr.
Southeast Nashville Rotary Club Nashville, TN Larry Schmittou
West Central Pequods Chicago, IL Joe Porrevecchio
Congratulations to All Past Champions!
2023
TEXAS QUALIFIER (Melissa TX) Dallas Tigers Dallas, TX Brett Bergman
Automatic Bid (East) Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Dave Evans
Automatic Bid (South) D-BAT United Dallas, TX Ryan Bonesio
Automatic Bid (West) Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
CANADA QUALIFIER Mississauga Tigers Mississauga, ONT Greg Byron
HOST (Farmington NM) 505 Panthers Farmington, NM John Kuhn
MATTINGLY QUALIFIER (Melissa, TX) Dulin's Dodgers Cordova, TN Tim Dulan
MOUNTAIN WEST QUALIFIER (Colorado) Albuquerque Baseball Academy Albuquerque, NM Tim Campos
OZARKS QUALIFIER (Joplin, MO) Sandlot Tulsa Tulsa, OK Gunner Glad
SOUTH PLAINS QUALIFIER (Enid OK) Oklahoma Express Oklahoma City, OK Chase Wetwiski
SOUTH QUALIFIER (New Orleans, LA) NOLA Cardinals New Orleans, LA Danny Riehm
WEST QUALIFIER (Irvine, CA) Colton Nighthawks Colton, CA Ruben Montano
2022
Automatic Bid (East) Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Jeremiah Larbes
Automatic Bid (South) D-BAT United Dallas, TX Ryan Bonesio
Automatic Bid (Southwest) Albuquerque Baseball Academy Albuquerque, NM Tim Campos
Automatic Bid (West) Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
HOST (Farmington NM) 505 Panthers Farmington, NM John Kuhn
MATTINGLY QUALIFIER (Melissa TX) Dulin's Dodgers Cordova, TN Tim Dulin
MIDWEST QUALIFIER (Nashville TN) Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
OZARKS QUALIFIER (Joplin MO) UBC National Argyle, TX John Tompkins
SOUTH PLAINS QUALIFIER (Enid OK) Texas Stix Dallas, TX Evan Mistich
SOUTH QUALIFIER (New Orleans LA) Elite Squad Gulf South Independence, LA Jacob Trapani
TEXAS QUALIFIER (Melissa TX) Dallas Tigers Dallas, TX Shae Creel
WEST QUALIFIER (Pueblo CO) Colton Nighthawks Colton, CA Ruben Montano
2021
South Plains Region Enid Majors Enid, OK Brad Gore
Automatic Bid (East) Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Jeremiah Larbes
Automatic Bid (South) D-BAT United Dallas, TX Ryan Bonesio
Automatic Bid (West) Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
Farmington Qualifier Frackers Farmington, NM Rusty Hill
Host Team Farmington Sting Farmington, NM Kary King
Houston Qualifier Dallas Patriots Dallas, TX Landon Cowser
Joplin Qualifier Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
Mid-America Region Knights Baseball (Nashville) Nashville, TN Ryan Walsh
Mid-America Region South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
Mountain West / Canada Albuquerque Baseball Academy Albuquerque, NM Tim Campos
Mountain West / Canada Colton Nighthawks Colton, CA Ruben Montano
2019
Automatic Berth Midland Redskins Cincinnatti, OH Jeremiah Larbes
Atlantic Coast Region South Troy Dodgers Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
Automatic Berth D-BAT Elite Griffis Dallas, TX Cade Griffis
Automatic Berth Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
Dallas Qualifier Phenom TX Dallas, TX Ben Montgomery
Host Team 4-Corners Frackers Farmington, NM Mike McGaha
Houston Qualifier Ropes Florence Houston, TX Danny Florence
Michigan Qualifier Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
Mid-America Region Knights Baseball Nashville, TN Coby Ginsberg
Mtn West / Canada Cheyenne Post 6 Cheyenne, WY Ty Lain
South Plains Region Ropes 17U Thornton Mckinney, TX Corey Thornton
West Region Colton Nighthawks Colton, CA Ruben Montano
2018
Automatic Berth Midland Redskins Cincinnatti, OH Dave Evans
Arizona National Qualifier Colton Nighthawks Colton, CA Ruben Montano
Automatic Berth D-BAT Bonesio Dallas, TX Ryan Bonesio
Automatic Berth South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
Automatic Berth Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
Dallas National Qualifier Texas Stix Red 2018 Dallas, TX Brett Ray
Don Mattingly Qualifier Wilson Sandlot Tempe, AZ Rob Gorrell
Host Team 4-Corners ClubSox Farmington, NM Mike McGaha
Houston National Qualifier Dallas Tigers Dallas, TX Todd Troxler
Last Chance Qualifier Lamorinda Baseball Club Orinda, CA Kevin Stanley
Miami National Qualifier Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
Mid America Regional Knights Baseball Nashville, TN Coby Ginsberg
Mtn West / Canada Farmington Fuel Farmington, NM Kim Carpenter
New York National Qualifier Ropes Florence 18u Dallas, TX Danny Florence
North Atlantic Regional Connecticut Bombers Avon, CT Greg Simler
South Plains Regional Lonestar Baseball Club 18U Mazur Dripping Springs, TX Steven Mazur
West Regional HOOTS Baseball Danville, CA Don Johns
2017
Automatic Berth Midland Redskins Cincinnatti, OH Dave Evans
American Qualifier South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
Automatic Berth East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
Automatic Berth Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
Dallas Qualifier D-Bat 18 Dallas, TX Ryan Bonesio
Don Mattingly Qualifier D-Bat 17 Dallas, TX Zach Matthews
East Central Nashville Knights Nashville, TN Coby Ginsberg
Host 4-Corners Clubsox Farmington, NM Mike McGaha
Houston Qualifier Texas Stix Dallas, TX Brett Ray
National Qualifier All Star Baseball Peoria, AZ Jonn Freitas
North Atlantic Connecticut Bombers North Franklin, CT Greg Simler
North Central Grand Rapids Diamonds Grand Rapids, MI Jim Schipper
Puerto Rico Vaqueros Carolina Carolina, PR Hector Cintron
South Plains D-Bat Elite Dallas, TX Brandon Gowins
Southern California Southern Nevada Las Vegas, NV Buck Thomas
Tennessee Qualifier Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
West Danville Hoots Danville, CA Do Johns
2016
American Qualifier Dallas Tigers Dallas, TX Kyle Woods
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
Don Mattingly Qualifier D-Bat Elite 17u Dallas, TX Ryan Robertson
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnatti, OH Dave Evans
Host Strike Zone Farmington, NM Adam Morrissey
Mountain West EnFuego Elite Seattle, WA Steve Avila
National Qualifier Colton Nighthawks Colton, CA Ruben Montano
North Atlantic Connecticut Bombers North Franklin, CT Greg Simler
North Central Top Tier McCook, IL Steve Libman
Puerto Rico MFP Arecibo Arecibo, PR Jose Viera
South Plains D-Bat Elite 18u Dallas, TX Brandon Gowins
West Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
2015
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Murietta, GA James Beavers
American Bayside Yankees Kew Gardens, NY Marc Cuseta
Continental Louisiana Elite New Orleans, LA Cole Catalano
Don Mattingly Qualifier Frozen Ropes 17u Dallas, TX Danny Florence
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Dave Evans
Host 4c Club Sox Farmington, NM Brett Alexander
National DBAT Gallegos Dallas, TX Ryan Nelson
North Atlantic Youth Service League (YSL) Brooklyn, NY Q. Cedeno
North Central Prairie Gravel Battle Creek, MI Sam Sorce
Puerto Rico E.D.C. Escuela De Los Deportes de Carolina Carolina, PR Miguel Pirela
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Frisco, TX Sam Carpenter
West Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
2014
South Plains DBAT Gallegos Dallas, TX Roberto Gallegos
American Frozen Ropes McKinney, TX Danny Florence
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Strike Zone Cardinals Farmington, NM Adam Morrissey
National DBAT Leach Dallas, TX Pat Leach
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
North Central Detroit Metro Stars 18 Detroit, MI Shawn Maloney
Puerto Rico Carolina Vaqueros Puerto Rico Dwight Rivera
Southeast Bill Hood Broncos Mandeville, LA Chris Westcott
West Danville Hoots Danville, CA Don Johns
2013
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
American Frozen Ropes McKinney, TX Danny Florence
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Strike Zone Cardinals Farmington, NM Adam Morrissey
National Dbat-leach Dallas, TX Pat Leach
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
North Central Illinois Sparks Orland Park, IL Garrick Pranchke
Puerto Rico Lobos Arecibo Arecibo, PR Rafael Perez
South Plains Texas Stix Dallas, TX Nick Heitz
West Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
2012
West Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
American Bayside Yankees Bayside, NY Marc Cuseta
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Strike Zone Cardinals Farmington, NM Don Lorett
National Dbat Mustangs-dow Dallas, TX Kermit Dow
North Atlantic Long Island Titans Bayport, NY Tony Nunziato
North Central Ann Arbor Travelers Ann Arbor, MI Jordon Banfield
Puerto Rico Carolina Gigantes 21 Carolina, PR Victor Vessup
South Plains Dbat Mustangs-carpenter Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
2011
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
American La Ley Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
Host Strike Zone Cardinals Farmington, NM Don Lorett
National Arizona Firebirds Phoenix, AZ Ron Forbes
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY George Rogers
North Central Ann Arbor Travelers Ann Arbor, MI Jordon Banfield
Puerto Rico Lobos Arecibo Arecibo, PR Rey Correa
South Plains Dbat Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Murfreesboro Diamondbacks Murfreesboro, TN Dustin Smith
West Danville Hoots Danville, CA Don Johns
2010
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
American Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
Host Strike Zone Cardinals Farmington, NM Don Lorett
National Dbat Mustangs Addison, TX Kermit Dow
North Atlantic Ontario Blue Jays Hamilton, Ont Dan Bleiwas
North Central Longshots Baseball Downers Grove, IL Matt Rosenberb
Puerto Rico Raiders Ceiba, PR Luis Rosa
South Plains Bill Hood Broncos/Marucci Hammond, La Chris Westcott
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
West Arizona Firebirds Phoenix, AZ Ron Forbes
2009
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
American Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
Host Four Corners Thunder Farmington, NM / Durango, CO Rob Coddington
National Dallas Tigers Dallas, TX Tommy Hernandez
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
North Central Illinois Sparks Lockport, IL Jason Vitas
Puerto Rico Bayamon Giants Bayamon, PR Hector Rivera
South Plains Dbat Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
West Danville Hoots Danville, CA Don Johns
2008
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
American Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Farmington Cardinals Farmington, NM Rusty Evans
National Arizona Firebirds Phoenix, AZ John Aguirre
North Atlantic Connecticut Bombers Hamden, CT Joe Rietano
North Central Longshots Baseball Downers Grove, IL Rob Rooney
Puerto Rico Llaneros 21 Toa Baja, PR Angel Herrera
South Plains Houston Miracles Houston, TX David Clyde
West Arizona Finest Phoenix, AZ Steve Klett
2007
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
American Florida Legends Miami, FL David Elder
Host Farmington Storm Farmington, NM Sean Trotter
National Dallas Tigers Dallas, TX Gary Fitzgerald
North Atlantic Jack Cust Baseball Academy Flemington, NJ Tom Gambino
North Central Top Tier Highland Park, IL Richard Tolan
Puerto Rico Llaneros 21 Toa Baja, PR Angel Herrera
South Plains Dbat Dallas, TX Kermit Dow
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
West Arizona Firebirds Phoenix, AZ John Aguirre
2006
West Arizona Firebirds Phoenix, AZ John Aguirre
American Trombley Braves Orange County, CA Steve Trombley
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Four Corners Rattlers Farmington, NM John Watkins
National Lake Highlands Wildcats Dallas, TX Rusty Hill
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY George Rogers
North Central Nfwb Cobras N. Farm. W. Bloom. MI Leland Bjerke
Puerto Rico Carolina Raiders Carolina, PR Hector Cintron
South Plains Dbat Dallas, TX Kermit Dow
Southeast Florida Bombers Miami, FL David Elder
2005
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Four Corners Rage Farmington, NM Colter Faverino
North Atlantic Clifton Park Yankees Clifton Park, NY Rich Northrup
North Central Ann Arbor Braves Ann Arbor, MI Steve Putnam
Puerto Rico Carolina Raiders Bayamon, PR Luis Rosa
South Plains Lake Highlands Wildcats Dallas, TX Rusty Hill
West Trombly Braves Orange County, CA Steve Trombly
2004
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Farmington Sky Sox Farmington, NM Dave Null
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY George Rogers
North Central Cincinnati Gators Cincinnati, OH Josh Ritter
Puerto Rico Guaynabo Jets Guaynabo, PR Francisco Centeno
South Plains Lubbock Hubbers Lubbock, TX Bob Fannin
Southeast Florida Bombers Miami, FL David Elder
West Arizona Subia Phoenix, AZ Brian Dodd
2003
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Four Corners Virus Farmington, NM Greg Dunn
North Atlantic Fairfax Barnstormers Fairfax, VA Chris Warren
North Central Michigan Cobras Farmington Hills, MI Dan Petry
Puerto Rico Guaynabo Jets Guaynabo, PR Francisco Centeno
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
West Encinitas Reds Encinitas, CA Dana Blalock
2002
West Long Beach Cardinals Long Beach, CA Randy Vanderhook
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Sky Sox Farmington, NM Sean Trotter
North Atlantic Bayside Yankees Bayside, NY Marc Cuseta
North Central West Michigan Elite Grand Rapids, MI Bryan Baar
Puerto Rico Guaynabo Jets Guaynabo, PR Orlando Ferrer
South Plains Bill Hood Broncos Hammond, LA Benny Latino
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
2001
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Farmington Senators Farmington, NM Phil Marquez
North Atlantic Fairfax Barnstormers Fairfax, VA Chris Warren
North Central Ontario Blue Jays Ontario, Canada Ross Dunsmore
Puerto Rico Carolina Raiders Carolina, PR Filberto Cuadrado
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
West Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
2000
West Encinitas Reds Encinitas, CA Dana Blalock
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Farmington Rebels Farmington, NM Bill Williamson
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY George Rogers
North Central Michigan Bulls West Bloomfield, MI Frank Gallagher
Puerto Rico Arrevica Cardinals Carolina, PR Jeffrey Dominguez
South Plains Texas Wings Austin, TX James Ellison
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
1999
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Farmington Rebels Farmington, NM Bill Williamson
North Atlantic Fairfax Barnstormers Fairfax, VA Chris Warren
North Central Astro Falcons Youngstown, OH Scott Knox
Puerto Rico Guaynabo Jets Guaynabo, PR Javier Centeno
South Plains Wildcats Houston, TX Phil Cross
West Washington Bankers Seattle, WA Howard Hagen
1998
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Farmington Bandits Farmington, NM Dave Simmons
North Atlantic Youth Service League Brooklyn, NY Mel Zitter
North Central Grand Rapids A's Grand Rapids, MI John Anderson
Puerto Rico Raiders Humacao, PR Luis R. Rosa
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
West Orange County Cardinals Orange County, CA Randy Vanderhook
1997
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Basin Perforating Crows Farmington, NM Jim Mcbee
North Atlantic Youth Service League Brooklyn, NY Mel Zitter
North Central Ontario Bluejays Ontario, CA Gary Wilson
Puerto Rico Bayamon Cardinals Bayamon, PR Jeffrey Dominguez
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Pepsi/Memphis Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagen
West Orange County Dodgers Orange County, CA Mickey Hartling
1996
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Sky Sox Farmington, NM Steve Groomer
North Atlantic Colonie Raiders Colonie, NY Kevin Halburian
North Central Hamilton Blue Jays Hamilton, Ont Canada Gene Bartolozzi
Puerto Rico Bayamon Cardinals Bayamon, PR Eddie Santiago
Southeast Bfi Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagen
West Ocean View Long Beach, CA Si Pettrow
1995
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Sky Sox Farmington, NM Steve Groomer
North Atlantic Baltimore Bedouins Forest Hill, MD Randy Kail
North Central Livonia Concealed Security Livonia, MI Lou Pirronello
Puerto Rico Raiders Carolina, PR Luis Rosa
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
West Cherry Creek Englewood, CO Marc Johnson
1994
Puerto Rico Raiders Carolina, PR Luis Rosa
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Bmg Cardinals Farmington, NM Mike Dimond
North Atlantic Baltimore Bedouins Forest Hill, MD Randy Kail
North Central Trenton Steeles Plymouth, MI Chet Kapia
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Bfi Tigers Memphis, TN Keith Hagen
West Orange County Cardinals Orange County, CA Randy Vanderhook
1993
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Advertising Ideas Mets Farmington, NM Bruce Armenta
North Atlantic Youth Service League Brooklyn, NY Mel Zitter
North Central Leo Distributors Fort Wayne, IN Cliff Reynolds
Pacific Orange County Giants Orange County, CA Guy Lemmon
Puerto Rico Llaneros 2000 Toa Baja, PR Miguel Fernandez
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Louisiana All Stars Baton Rouge, LA Wade Simoneaux
1992
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Advertising Ideas Mets Farmington, NM Marlyn Wyatt
North Atlantic N.V. Demarest Demarest, NJ Donald Merritts
North Central K.C. Creekers Kansas City, KS John Kiser
Pacific Cerritos Birds Norwalk, CA Ron Hauczingh
Puerto Rico Raiders Carolina, PR Luis Rosa
South Plains Blacksox Burkburnett, TX Donald Patty
Southeast Bfi Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagan
1991
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Bmg Cardinals Farmington, NM Danny Boyce
North Atlantic Crusaders Oradell, NJ Rich Tandy
North Central Flint - Grossi Nationals Flint, MI Leon Stacey
Pacific Bercovich - Nylife Oakland, CA Ray Luce
Puerto Rico Raiders Fajardo, PR Luis Rosa
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Bfi Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagan
West Central Davenport Dodgers Davenport, IA Steve Eckert
1990
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
East Central Astro Falcons Canfield, OH Bob Cene
Host Advertising Ideas Mets Farmington, NM Ralph Trotter
North Atlantic Youth Service League Brooklyn, NY Mel Zitter
North Central Sterling Heights Sterling Heights, MI William E. Phillips
Pacific Orange County Cardinals Orange County, CA Randy Vanderhook
Puerto Rico Raiders Cardina, PR Luis Rosa
Southeast Jackson Bfi Ninety-sixers Jackson, MS Phillip O'brien
West Central American National Hazelwood, MO Jim Medlock
1989
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Bmg Cardinals Farmington, NM Mike Dimond
North Atlantic Youth Service League Brooklyn, NY Mel Zitter
North Central Jannsen Refrigeration Madison Heights, MI Charlie Kafoury
Pacific Orange County Cardinals Orange County, CA Randy Vanderhook
Puerto Rico Los Lomas Rio Peidras, PR Willy Ronda
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Jackson Bfi Ninety-sixers Jackson, MS Doug Shanks
West Central Wichita Stars Wichita, KS Mike Lager
1988
North Central Jannsen Refrigeration Madison Heights, MI Charlie Kafoury
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Bmg Cardinals Farmington, NM Gary Roberts
North Atlantic Fisk American Legion Fredrick, MD Sonny Blank
Pacific Orange County Cardinals Orange County, CA Randy Vanderhook
Puerto Rico Los Lomas Rio Peidras, PR Willy Ronda
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Bfi Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagen
West Central Lansing Sports Angels Chicago Heights, IL Ron Guagenti
1987
Pacific Mary Star San Pedro, CA Paul Mantellino
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Bmg Cardinals Farmington, NM Gary Roberts
North Atlantic Latham Padres Latham, NY Vince Medici
North Central Grand Rapids A's Grand Rapids, MI John Anderson
Puerto Rico Hatillo Hatillo, PR Jose Molina
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Bfi Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagen
West Central Lansing Sports Angels Chicago Heights, IL Ron Guagenti
1986
Pacific Norwalk-cerritos Birds Norwalk, CA Pat Sanchez
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Thomas Oil & Gas Tigers Farmington, NM Gary Roberts
North Atlantic Youth Service League Brooklyn, NY Mel Zitter
North Central Utica Technical Services Yankees Utica, MI Charlie Kafoury
Puerto Rico Hatillo Hatillo, PR Jose Vidal
South Plains Cherry Creek Englewood, CO Marc Johnson
Southeast Kevin Wright Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagen
West Central Lansing Sports Angels Chicago Heights, IL Ron Guagenti
1985
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Quadco Comets Farmington, NM Jim Kennedy
North Atlantic Moose Club Waltham, MA George Viens
North Central Ypsilanti Legion Ypsilanti, MI Chuck Erwin
Pacific Norwalk-cerritos Birds Norwalk, CA Pat Sanchez
Puerto Rico Cruz Azul Arecibo, PR Jose Vidal
South Plains Dallas Police Association Dallas, TX Waymon Bryant
Southeast Term City Tigers Memphis, TN Keith Hagen
West Central Rockford East Auburn Rockford, IL Mark Andrukaltis
1984
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM Roger Shay
North Atlantic Washington Washington, CT Jerry Carbone
North Central Means Stamping Saginaw, MI Wendell Nehmer
Pacific Savala Cardinals Long Beach, CA Randy Vanderhook
Puerto Rico Aguadilla Aguadilla, PR Benjamin Gonzalez
South Plains Cherry Creek Englewood, CO Marc Johnson
Southeast South Lexington, KY Lexington, KY H.E. Denniston
West Central Musser's Mohawks Joliet, IL Don Reed
1983
South Plains Dallas Police Association Dallas, TX Waymon Bryant
East Central Fabulous Goldsteins Youngstown, OH Mike Goldstone
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM Dean Edney
North Atlantic Embassy Trophies Waltham, MA Mark Scafidi
North Central Wyoming A's Wyoming, MI John Anderson
Pacific Long Beach Motor Patrol Long Beach, CA Roberto Macias
Puerto Rico Bayamon Bayamon, PR Diego Alvelo
Southeast Vada's Angels Atlanta, GA Jerome Roberts
West Central Rockford East Auburn Rockford, IL Mark Andrukaitis
1982
West Central Musser's Mohawks Joliet, IL Don Reed
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM John Romine
North Atlantic Half Hollow Hills Cardinals Dix Hills, NY Ed Voelker
North Central Centilli-grossi Flint, MI Ted Mahan
Pacific Savala Cardinals Long Beach, CA Randy Vanderhook
Puerto Rico Maguayo Dorado, PR Juan Antonio Baez
South Plains Cano Construction Corpus Christi, TX Ronnie Canales
Southeast Term City Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagen
1981
North Atlantic Moose Club Waltham, MA George Viens
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM Jim Kennedy
North Central Centilli-grossi Flint, MI Ted Mahan
Pacific Long Beach Cardinals Long Beach, CA Bill Powell
Puerto Rico Maguayo Dorado, PR Juan Antonio Baez
South Plains Robles Construction Corpus Christi, TX Steve Castillo
Southeast Huffine Electrical Company Nashville, TN Jack Lavender
West Central Musser's Mohawks Joliet, IL Don Reed
1980
North Central Means Stamping Saginaw, MI Wendell Nehmer
East Central Trilby Exchange Club Toledo, OH Paul Keller
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM Jim Kennedy
North Atlantic Sachem Athletics Long Island, NY Martin Hasenfuss
Pacific Al & Kenny's Cardinals Long Beach, CA Randy Vanderhook
Puerto Rico Maguayo Dorado, PR Juan Antonio Baez
South Plains Dallas Stars Dallas, TX Doug Scott
Southeast Metro Ambulance Marietta, GA J.O. Davis
West Central Musser's Mohawks Joliet, IL Don Reed
1979
West Central Pequods Chicago, IL Joe Porrevechio
East Central Wbly Radio Springfield, OH Bob Pyle
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM John Franchini
North Atlantic Sachem Athletics Long Island, NY Martin Hasenfuss
North Central Centilli & Smith Flint, MI Walt Head
Pacific North Orange County Yorba Linda, CA Jerry Altavilla
Puerto Rico Maguayo Dorado, PR Juan Antonio Baez
South Plains Arlington Heights Fort Worth, TX Maurice Tayme
Southeast Star Tool & Die & Die-s. Lexington South Lexington, KY Harold Denniston
1978
North Atlantic Sachem Athletics Long Island, NY Martin Hasenfuss
East Central Mitchell Piping Tallmadge, OH Bill Binnie
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM Danny Boyce
North Central Means Stamping Saginaw, MI Wendell Nehmer
Pacific Mary Star San Pedro, CA Paul Matellion
Puerto Rico Vaqueros Bayamon, PR Hector Rivera
South Plains Arlington Heights Hustle Fort Worth, TX Maurice Tayme
Southeast Star Tool & Die South Lexington, KY Harold Denniston
West Central Old Luxembourg Springfield, IL Kevin Kyes
1977
Southeast South Lexington South Lexington, KY Harold Denniston
East Central Heffner's Toledo, OH Sy Kander
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM Robert Pate
North Atlantic Towson Optimists Baltimore, MD John P. Burns
North Central Larkin - Dale Portage, MI Rocky Manuel
Pacific Mary Star San Pedro, CA Paul Mantellino
Puerto Rico Vaqueros Bayamon, PR Roberto Martir
South Plains Boys Club Corpus Christi, TX Hector Salinas
West Central Jerry's United Super Independence, MO Charlie Franklin
1976
South Plains Boys Club Corpus Christi, TX Richard Elizoneo
East Central Midland Braves Cincinnati, OH Ken Elam
Host Quadco Comets Farmington, NM Tom Fulton
North Atlantic St James Cardinals Long Island, NY Jack Boehme
North Central Windsor Ontario Canada Windsor, Ont Harry Lumley
Pacific Cardinals Long Beach, CA Bill Powell
Puerto Rico Los Amigos Bayamon, PR Hector Riviera
Southeast Shoetiques Nashville, TN Jimmy Stewart
West Central Comets Joliet, IL Richard James
1975
Pacific Cardinals Long Beach, CA Bill Powell
East Central Wbly Springfield, OH Robert R. Pyle
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM James Mcbee
North Atlantic Elmont Youth Aa Elmont, NY Richard Tappin
North Central Adray Dearborn, MI Tom Noland
South Plains Kips Dallas, TX Doug Scott
Southeast Henry County Oilers Martinsville, VA Harold Chambers
West Central Comets Joliet, IL Richard James
1974
North Central Carpets By Jim Smith Flint, MI Walt Head
East Central Halker - Flege Post 69 Reading, OH Robert Wendt
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM Duke Smith
North Atlantic Putty Hill Potimist Baltimore, MD Marty Meloy
Pacific Great Western Cardinals Long Beach, CA Bill Powell
South Plains Cielo Vista Optimists-Sambo's El Paso, TX Bob Osborne
Southeast East Marietta Marietta, GA R.H. Lassetter
West Central Homestead Chicago, IL Stephen Grande
1973
Pacific Great Western Cardinals Long Beach, CA Bill Powell
East Central St. Joe Athletic Club Ft. Wayne, IN Don Reynolds
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM Duke Smith
North Atlantic River Dell River Edge - O'dell, NJ J.W. Holbrook
North Central Carpets By Jim Smith Flint, MI Walt Head
South Plains Dallas Kips Dallas Tx Doug Scott
Southeast Smyrna Sanders Smyrna, GA Joe Lattanzi
West Central Fernwood Bruins Chicago, IL James Ryan
1972
Pacific Compton Mohawks Compton, CA Simon Peters
East Central Marauders Toledo, OH Jim Gerken
Host Prater Oilers Farmington, NM Don Higgins
North Atlantic Varsity Sports Fairfield, CT John Rozgonyi
North Central Holland Post Six Holland, MI John Anderson
South Plains Dallas Kips Dallas Tx Doug Scott
Southeast Nashville Merchants Nashville, TN Jack Lavender
West Central Joliet Comets Joliet, IL Richard James
1971
South Plains Dallas Kips Dallas Tx Doug Scott
East Central Wilson Freight Cincinnati, OH Hal Pennington
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM J.W. Smith
North Atlantic Hackensack Hackensack, NJ Howie Shaw
North Central Wyoming Indians Wyoming, MI John Anderson
Pacific Great Western Cardinals Long Beach, CA Bill Powell
Southeast Cas Walker Knoxville, TN Albert Sellers
West Central Fire Fighters Local #37 Springfield, IL Bruce W. Richards
1970
South Plains Dallas Kips Dallas Tx Doug Scott
Canadian Mount Pleasant Playland Vancouver, Bc Matty Mathews
East Central Bernie's Market Toledo, OH Jess Otto
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM Jim Mathews
North Atlantic Warde Eagles Fairfield, CT John Rozgonyi
North Central Johnson Post #2 Wyoming, MI Ed Lange
Pacific Northwest Steinfeld Pickle Co. Portland, OR Dave Ferres
Pacific Southwest Giants Bellflower-compton, CA Kent Cook
Southeast Cas Walker Knoxville, TN Abe Sellers
West Central City Water, Light & Power Springfield, IL John P. Burris, Jr.
1969
Pacific Southwest Giants Bellflower-compton, CA Kent Cook
Canadian Windsor Oldtimers Windsor, Ont Mike Hurst
East Central Wilson Freight Cincinnati, OH Hal Pennington
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM Jim Mathews
North Atlantic Elmont Elmont, NY Martin W. Hasenfuss
North Central Region 1 C Flint, MI Walt Head
Pacific Northwest Stoen Construction Seattle, WA Frank Papasedero
South Plains Dallas Kips Dallas Tx Doug Scott
Southeast Nashville Post 5 Nashville, TN Larry Schmittou
West Central City Water, Light & Power Springfield, IL John P. Burris, Jr.
1968
East Central Wilson Freight Cincinnati, OH Hal Pennington
Host Four Corners Savings Amigos Farmington, NM Jack Weatherford
North Atlantic Bridgeport Pilots Bridgeport, CT Gil Dobbs
Pacific Northwest Eugene Concrete Pipe Eugene, OR Tom A. Stone
Pacific Southwest Downey Rebels Downey, CA J.D. Steele
South Plains El Paso Sporting Goods El Paso, TX Bob Meyer
Southeast Nashville Post 5 Nashville, TN Larry Schmittou
West Central Chicago Bruins Chicago, IL Phillip Schelinski
1967
Pacific Southwest Long Beach Cardinals Long Beach, CA Ray Miller
East Central Flint Flint, MI Walter Head
Host Jim Hum Hummers Farmington, NM Jack Weatherford
Northeast Grasso Seavey Bridgeport, CT Ed Cornwell
Pacific Northwest Porter Scarpelli Portland, OR Mel Lake
South Plains Potlach Forests Sikeston, MO N.P. Mcdaniel
Southeast Nashville Post 5 Nashville, TN Larry Schmittou
West Central Pequods Chicago, IL Joe Porrevecchio
1966
Pacific Southwest Tordena Bullets Torrance, CA Bob Prior
East Central Churchill's Supermarket Toledo, OH Thomas Siegler
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM J.C. Wendeborn
Northeast Islip's Islip, NY Charles Mattern
Pacific Northwest Washington Asphalt Seattle, WA Carl Anderson
South Plains Jackson Williams Chevrolet Ft. Worth, TX Maurice Rayme
Southeast Pleezing Pensacola, FL
West Central Pepsi Cola Des Moines, IA Jim Buss
1965
Pacific Northwest Steinfeld Pickle Co. Portland, OR Bob Cocklin
East Central Churchill's Supermarket Toledo, OH Bob Siegler
Host Jim Hum Hummers Farmington, NM Jack Weatherford
Northeast Islip's Islip,NY Charles Mattern
Pacific Southwest Mel Burn's Ford Mustangs Long Beach, CA Jim George
South Plains El Paso Downtown Optimist El Paso, TX Mike Barruetta, Jr.
Southeast Nashville Rotary Club Nashville, TN Larry Schmittou
West Central Pequods Chicago, IL Joe Porrevecchio
Congratulations to All Past Champions!
2023
TEXAS QUALIFIER (Melissa TX) Dallas Tigers Dallas, TX Brett Bergman
Automatic Bid (East) Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Dave Evans
Automatic Bid (South) D-BAT United Dallas, TX Ryan Bonesio
Automatic Bid (West) Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
CANADA QUALIFIER Mississauga Tigers Mississauga, ONT Greg Byron
HOST (Farmington NM) 505 Panthers Farmington, NM John Kuhn
MATTINGLY QUALIFIER (Melissa, TX) Dulin's Dodgers Cordova, TN Tim Dulan
MOUNTAIN WEST QUALIFIER (Colorado) Albuquerque Baseball Academy Albuquerque, NM Tim Campos
OZARKS QUALIFIER (Joplin, MO) Sandlot Tulsa Tulsa, OK Gunner Glad
SOUTH PLAINS QUALIFIER (Enid OK) Oklahoma Express Oklahoma City, OK Chase Wetwiski
SOUTH QUALIFIER (New Orleans, LA) NOLA Cardinals New Orleans, LA Danny Riehm
WEST QUALIFIER (Irvine, CA) Colton Nighthawks Colton, CA Ruben Montano
2022
Automatic Bid (East) Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Jeremiah Larbes
Automatic Bid (South) D-BAT United Dallas, TX Ryan Bonesio
Automatic Bid (Southwest) Albuquerque Baseball Academy Albuquerque, NM Tim Campos
Automatic Bid (West) Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
HOST (Farmington NM) 505 Panthers Farmington, NM John Kuhn
MATTINGLY QUALIFIER (Melissa TX) Dulin's Dodgers Cordova, TN Tim Dulin
MIDWEST QUALIFIER (Nashville TN) Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
OZARKS QUALIFIER (Joplin MO) UBC National Argyle, TX John Tompkins
SOUTH PLAINS QUALIFIER (Enid OK) Texas Stix Dallas, TX Evan Mistich
SOUTH QUALIFIER (New Orleans LA) Elite Squad Gulf South Independence, LA Jacob Trapani
TEXAS QUALIFIER (Melissa TX) Dallas Tigers Dallas, TX Shae Creel
WEST QUALIFIER (Pueblo CO) Colton Nighthawks Colton, CA Ruben Montano
2021
South Plains Region Enid Majors Enid, OK Brad Gore
Automatic Bid (East) Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Jeremiah Larbes
Automatic Bid (South) D-BAT United Dallas, TX Ryan Bonesio
Automatic Bid (West) Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
Farmington Qualifier Frackers Farmington, NM Rusty Hill
Host Team Farmington Sting Farmington, NM Kary King
Houston Qualifier Dallas Patriots Dallas, TX Landon Cowser
Joplin Qualifier Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
Mid-America Region Knights Baseball (Nashville) Nashville, TN Ryan Walsh
Mid-America Region South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
Mountain West / Canada Albuquerque Baseball Academy Albuquerque, NM Tim Campos
Mountain West / Canada Colton Nighthawks Colton, CA Ruben Montano
2019
Automatic Berth Midland Redskins Cincinnatti, OH Jeremiah Larbes
Atlantic Coast Region South Troy Dodgers Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
Automatic Berth D-BAT Elite Griffis Dallas, TX Cade Griffis
Automatic Berth Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
Dallas Qualifier Phenom TX Dallas, TX Ben Montgomery
Host Team 4-Corners Frackers Farmington, NM Mike McGaha
Houston Qualifier Ropes Florence Houston, TX Danny Florence
Michigan Qualifier Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
Mid-America Region Knights Baseball Nashville, TN Coby Ginsberg
Mtn West / Canada Cheyenne Post 6 Cheyenne, WY Ty Lain
South Plains Region Ropes 17U Thornton Mckinney, TX Corey Thornton
West Region Colton Nighthawks Colton, CA Ruben Montano
2018
Automatic Berth Midland Redskins Cincinnatti, OH Dave Evans
Arizona National Qualifier Colton Nighthawks Colton, CA Ruben Montano
Automatic Berth D-BAT Bonesio Dallas, TX Ryan Bonesio
Automatic Berth South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
Automatic Berth Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
Dallas National Qualifier Texas Stix Red 2018 Dallas, TX Brett Ray
Don Mattingly Qualifier Wilson Sandlot Tempe, AZ Rob Gorrell
Host Team 4-Corners ClubSox Farmington, NM Mike McGaha
Houston National Qualifier Dallas Tigers Dallas, TX Todd Troxler
Last Chance Qualifier Lamorinda Baseball Club Orinda, CA Kevin Stanley
Miami National Qualifier Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
Mid America Regional Knights Baseball Nashville, TN Coby Ginsberg
Mtn West / Canada Farmington Fuel Farmington, NM Kim Carpenter
New York National Qualifier Ropes Florence 18u Dallas, TX Danny Florence
North Atlantic Regional Connecticut Bombers Avon, CT Greg Simler
South Plains Regional Lonestar Baseball Club 18U Mazur Dripping Springs, TX Steven Mazur
West Regional HOOTS Baseball Danville, CA Don Johns
2017
Automatic Berth Midland Redskins Cincinnatti, OH Dave Evans
American Qualifier South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
Automatic Berth East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
Automatic Berth Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
Dallas Qualifier D-Bat 18 Dallas, TX Ryan Bonesio
Don Mattingly Qualifier D-Bat 17 Dallas, TX Zach Matthews
East Central Nashville Knights Nashville, TN Coby Ginsberg
Host 4-Corners Clubsox Farmington, NM Mike McGaha
Houston Qualifier Texas Stix Dallas, TX Brett Ray
National Qualifier All Star Baseball Peoria, AZ Jonn Freitas
North Atlantic Connecticut Bombers North Franklin, CT Greg Simler
North Central Grand Rapids Diamonds Grand Rapids, MI Jim Schipper
Puerto Rico Vaqueros Carolina Carolina, PR Hector Cintron
South Plains D-Bat Elite Dallas, TX Brandon Gowins
Southern California Southern Nevada Las Vegas, NV Buck Thomas
Tennessee Qualifier Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
West Danville Hoots Danville, CA Do Johns
2016
American Qualifier Dallas Tigers Dallas, TX Kyle Woods
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
Don Mattingly Qualifier D-Bat Elite 17u Dallas, TX Ryan Robertson
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnatti, OH Dave Evans
Host Strike Zone Farmington, NM Adam Morrissey
Mountain West EnFuego Elite Seattle, WA Steve Avila
National Qualifier Colton Nighthawks Colton, CA Ruben Montano
North Atlantic Connecticut Bombers North Franklin, CT Greg Simler
North Central Top Tier McCook, IL Steve Libman
Puerto Rico MFP Arecibo Arecibo, PR Jose Viera
South Plains D-Bat Elite 18u Dallas, TX Brandon Gowins
West Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
2015
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Murietta, GA James Beavers
American Bayside Yankees Kew Gardens, NY Marc Cuseta
Continental Louisiana Elite New Orleans, LA Cole Catalano
Don Mattingly Qualifier Frozen Ropes 17u Dallas, TX Danny Florence
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Dave Evans
Host 4c Club Sox Farmington, NM Brett Alexander
National DBAT Gallegos Dallas, TX Ryan Nelson
North Atlantic Youth Service League (YSL) Brooklyn, NY Q. Cedeno
North Central Prairie Gravel Battle Creek, MI Sam Sorce
Puerto Rico E.D.C. Escuela De Los Deportes de Carolina Carolina, PR Miguel Pirela
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Frisco, TX Sam Carpenter
West Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
2014
South Plains DBAT Gallegos Dallas, TX Roberto Gallegos
American Frozen Ropes McKinney, TX Danny Florence
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Strike Zone Cardinals Farmington, NM Adam Morrissey
National DBAT Leach Dallas, TX Pat Leach
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
North Central Detroit Metro Stars 18 Detroit, MI Shawn Maloney
Puerto Rico Carolina Vaqueros Puerto Rico Dwight Rivera
Southeast Bill Hood Broncos Mandeville, LA Chris Westcott
West Danville Hoots Danville, CA Don Johns
2013
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
American Frozen Ropes McKinney, TX Danny Florence
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Strike Zone Cardinals Farmington, NM Adam Morrissey
National Dbat-leach Dallas, TX Pat Leach
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
North Central Illinois Sparks Orland Park, IL Garrick Pranchke
Puerto Rico Lobos Arecibo Arecibo, PR Rafael Perez
South Plains Texas Stix Dallas, TX Nick Heitz
West Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
2012
West Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
American Bayside Yankees Bayside, NY Marc Cuseta
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Strike Zone Cardinals Farmington, NM Don Lorett
National Dbat Mustangs-dow Dallas, TX Kermit Dow
North Atlantic Long Island Titans Bayport, NY Tony Nunziato
North Central Ann Arbor Travelers Ann Arbor, MI Jordon Banfield
Puerto Rico Carolina Gigantes 21 Carolina, PR Victor Vessup
South Plains Dbat Mustangs-carpenter Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
2011
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
American La Ley Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
Host Strike Zone Cardinals Farmington, NM Don Lorett
National Arizona Firebirds Phoenix, AZ Ron Forbes
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY George Rogers
North Central Ann Arbor Travelers Ann Arbor, MI Jordon Banfield
Puerto Rico Lobos Arecibo Arecibo, PR Rey Correa
South Plains Dbat Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Murfreesboro Diamondbacks Murfreesboro, TN Dustin Smith
West Danville Hoots Danville, CA Don Johns
2010
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
American Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
Host Strike Zone Cardinals Farmington, NM Don Lorett
National Dbat Mustangs Addison, TX Kermit Dow
North Atlantic Ontario Blue Jays Hamilton, Ont Dan Bleiwas
North Central Longshots Baseball Downers Grove, IL Matt Rosenberb
Puerto Rico Raiders Ceiba, PR Luis Rosa
South Plains Bill Hood Broncos/Marucci Hammond, La Chris Westcott
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
West Arizona Firebirds Phoenix, AZ Ron Forbes
2009
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
American Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
Host Four Corners Thunder Farmington, NM / Durango, CO Rob Coddington
National Dallas Tigers Dallas, TX Tommy Hernandez
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY Kevin Rogers
North Central Illinois Sparks Lockport, IL Jason Vitas
Puerto Rico Bayamon Giants Bayamon, PR Hector Rivera
South Plains Dbat Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
West Danville Hoots Danville, CA Don Johns
2008
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
American Florida Legends Miami, FL Carlos Marti
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Farmington Cardinals Farmington, NM Rusty Evans
National Arizona Firebirds Phoenix, AZ John Aguirre
North Atlantic Connecticut Bombers Hamden, CT Joe Rietano
North Central Longshots Baseball Downers Grove, IL Rob Rooney
Puerto Rico Llaneros 21 Toa Baja, PR Angel Herrera
South Plains Houston Miracles Houston, TX David Clyde
West Arizona Finest Phoenix, AZ Steve Klett
2007
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
American Florida Legends Miami, FL David Elder
Host Farmington Storm Farmington, NM Sean Trotter
National Dallas Tigers Dallas, TX Gary Fitzgerald
North Atlantic Jack Cust Baseball Academy Flemington, NJ Tom Gambino
North Central Top Tier Highland Park, IL Richard Tolan
Puerto Rico Llaneros 21 Toa Baja, PR Angel Herrera
South Plains Dbat Dallas, TX Kermit Dow
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
West Arizona Firebirds Phoenix, AZ John Aguirre
2006
West Arizona Firebirds Phoenix, AZ John Aguirre
American Trombley Braves Orange County, CA Steve Trombley
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Four Corners Rattlers Farmington, NM John Watkins
National Lake Highlands Wildcats Dallas, TX Rusty Hill
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY George Rogers
North Central Nfwb Cobras N. Farm. W. Bloom. MI Leland Bjerke
Puerto Rico Carolina Raiders Carolina, PR Hector Cintron
South Plains Dbat Dallas, TX Kermit Dow
Southeast Florida Bombers Miami, FL David Elder
2005
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Four Corners Rage Farmington, NM Colter Faverino
North Atlantic Clifton Park Yankees Clifton Park, NY Rich Northrup
North Central Ann Arbor Braves Ann Arbor, MI Steve Putnam
Puerto Rico Carolina Raiders Bayamon, PR Luis Rosa
South Plains Lake Highlands Wildcats Dallas, TX Rusty Hill
West Trombly Braves Orange County, CA Steve Trombly
2004
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Farmington Sky Sox Farmington, NM Dave Null
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY George Rogers
North Central Cincinnati Gators Cincinnati, OH Josh Ritter
Puerto Rico Guaynabo Jets Guaynabo, PR Francisco Centeno
South Plains Lubbock Hubbers Lubbock, TX Bob Fannin
Southeast Florida Bombers Miami, FL David Elder
West Arizona Subia Phoenix, AZ Brian Dodd
2003
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Four Corners Virus Farmington, NM Greg Dunn
North Atlantic Fairfax Barnstormers Fairfax, VA Chris Warren
North Central Michigan Cobras Farmington Hills, MI Dan Petry
Puerto Rico Guaynabo Jets Guaynabo, PR Francisco Centeno
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
West Encinitas Reds Encinitas, CA Dana Blalock
2002
West Long Beach Cardinals Long Beach, CA Randy Vanderhook
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Sky Sox Farmington, NM Sean Trotter
North Atlantic Bayside Yankees Bayside, NY Marc Cuseta
North Central West Michigan Elite Grand Rapids, MI Bryan Baar
Puerto Rico Guaynabo Jets Guaynabo, PR Orlando Ferrer
South Plains Bill Hood Broncos Hammond, LA Benny Latino
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
2001
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Farmington Senators Farmington, NM Phil Marquez
North Atlantic Fairfax Barnstormers Fairfax, VA Chris Warren
North Central Ontario Blue Jays Ontario, Canada Ross Dunsmore
Puerto Rico Carolina Raiders Carolina, PR Filberto Cuadrado
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
West Southern California Renegades Orange County, CA Si Pettrow
2000
West Encinitas Reds Encinitas, CA Dana Blalock
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Farmington Rebels Farmington, NM Bill Williamson
North Atlantic South Troy Dodgers South Troy, NY George Rogers
North Central Michigan Bulls West Bloomfield, MI Frank Gallagher
Puerto Rico Arrevica Cardinals Carolina, PR Jeffrey Dominguez
South Plains Texas Wings Austin, TX James Ellison
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
1999
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Farmington Rebels Farmington, NM Bill Williamson
North Atlantic Fairfax Barnstormers Fairfax, VA Chris Warren
North Central Astro Falcons Youngstown, OH Scott Knox
Puerto Rico Guaynabo Jets Guaynabo, PR Javier Centeno
South Plains Wildcats Houston, TX Phil Cross
West Washington Bankers Seattle, WA Howard Hagen
1998
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Farmington Bandits Farmington, NM Dave Simmons
North Atlantic Youth Service League Brooklyn, NY Mel Zitter
North Central Grand Rapids A's Grand Rapids, MI John Anderson
Puerto Rico Raiders Humacao, PR Luis R. Rosa
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
West Orange County Cardinals Orange County, CA Randy Vanderhook
1997
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Basin Perforating Crows Farmington, NM Jim Mcbee
North Atlantic Youth Service League Brooklyn, NY Mel Zitter
North Central Ontario Bluejays Ontario, CA Gary Wilson
Puerto Rico Bayamon Cardinals Bayamon, PR Jeffrey Dominguez
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Pepsi/Memphis Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagen
West Orange County Dodgers Orange County, CA Mickey Hartling
1996
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Sky Sox Farmington, NM Steve Groomer
North Atlantic Colonie Raiders Colonie, NY Kevin Halburian
North Central Hamilton Blue Jays Hamilton, Ont Canada Gene Bartolozzi
Puerto Rico Bayamon Cardinals Bayamon, PR Eddie Santiago
Southeast Bfi Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagen
West Ocean View Long Beach, CA Si Pettrow
1995
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Sky Sox Farmington, NM Steve Groomer
North Atlantic Baltimore Bedouins Forest Hill, MD Randy Kail
North Central Livonia Concealed Security Livonia, MI Lou Pirronello
Puerto Rico Raiders Carolina, PR Luis Rosa
Southeast East Cobb Yankees Marietta, GA James Beavers
West Cherry Creek Englewood, CO Marc Johnson
1994
Puerto Rico Raiders Carolina, PR Luis Rosa
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Bmg Cardinals Farmington, NM Mike Dimond
North Atlantic Baltimore Bedouins Forest Hill, MD Randy Kail
North Central Trenton Steeles Plymouth, MI Chet Kapia
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Bfi Tigers Memphis, TN Keith Hagen
West Orange County Cardinals Orange County, CA Randy Vanderhook
1993
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Advertising Ideas Mets Farmington, NM Bruce Armenta
North Atlantic Youth Service League Brooklyn, NY Mel Zitter
North Central Leo Distributors Fort Wayne, IN Cliff Reynolds
Pacific Orange County Giants Orange County, CA Guy Lemmon
Puerto Rico Llaneros 2000 Toa Baja, PR Miguel Fernandez
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Louisiana All Stars Baton Rouge, LA Wade Simoneaux
1992
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Advertising Ideas Mets Farmington, NM Marlyn Wyatt
North Atlantic N.V. Demarest Demarest, NJ Donald Merritts
North Central K.C. Creekers Kansas City, KS John Kiser
Pacific Cerritos Birds Norwalk, CA Ron Hauczingh
Puerto Rico Raiders Carolina, PR Luis Rosa
South Plains Blacksox Burkburnett, TX Donald Patty
Southeast Bfi Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagan
1991
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Bmg Cardinals Farmington, NM Danny Boyce
North Atlantic Crusaders Oradell, NJ Rich Tandy
North Central Flint - Grossi Nationals Flint, MI Leon Stacey
Pacific Bercovich - Nylife Oakland, CA Ray Luce
Puerto Rico Raiders Fajardo, PR Luis Rosa
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Bfi Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagan
West Central Davenport Dodgers Davenport, IA Steve Eckert
1990
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
East Central Astro Falcons Canfield, OH Bob Cene
Host Advertising Ideas Mets Farmington, NM Ralph Trotter
North Atlantic Youth Service League Brooklyn, NY Mel Zitter
North Central Sterling Heights Sterling Heights, MI William E. Phillips
Pacific Orange County Cardinals Orange County, CA Randy Vanderhook
Puerto Rico Raiders Cardina, PR Luis Rosa
Southeast Jackson Bfi Ninety-sixers Jackson, MS Phillip O'brien
West Central American National Hazelwood, MO Jim Medlock
1989
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Bmg Cardinals Farmington, NM Mike Dimond
North Atlantic Youth Service League Brooklyn, NY Mel Zitter
North Central Jannsen Refrigeration Madison Heights, MI Charlie Kafoury
Pacific Orange County Cardinals Orange County, CA Randy Vanderhook
Puerto Rico Los Lomas Rio Peidras, PR Willy Ronda
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Jackson Bfi Ninety-sixers Jackson, MS Doug Shanks
West Central Wichita Stars Wichita, KS Mike Lager
1988
North Central Jannsen Refrigeration Madison Heights, MI Charlie Kafoury
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Bmg Cardinals Farmington, NM Gary Roberts
North Atlantic Fisk American Legion Fredrick, MD Sonny Blank
Pacific Orange County Cardinals Orange County, CA Randy Vanderhook
Puerto Rico Los Lomas Rio Peidras, PR Willy Ronda
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Bfi Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagen
West Central Lansing Sports Angels Chicago Heights, IL Ron Guagenti
1987
Pacific Mary Star San Pedro, CA Paul Mantellino
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Bmg Cardinals Farmington, NM Gary Roberts
North Atlantic Latham Padres Latham, NY Vince Medici
North Central Grand Rapids A's Grand Rapids, MI John Anderson
Puerto Rico Hatillo Hatillo, PR Jose Molina
South Plains Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX Sam Carpenter
Southeast Bfi Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagen
West Central Lansing Sports Angels Chicago Heights, IL Ron Guagenti
1986
Pacific Norwalk-cerritos Birds Norwalk, CA Pat Sanchez
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Thomas Oil & Gas Tigers Farmington, NM Gary Roberts
North Atlantic Youth Service League Brooklyn, NY Mel Zitter
North Central Utica Technical Services Yankees Utica, MI Charlie Kafoury
Puerto Rico Hatillo Hatillo, PR Jose Vidal
South Plains Cherry Creek Englewood, CO Marc Johnson
Southeast Kevin Wright Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagen
West Central Lansing Sports Angels Chicago Heights, IL Ron Guagenti
1985
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host Quadco Comets Farmington, NM Jim Kennedy
North Atlantic Moose Club Waltham, MA George Viens
North Central Ypsilanti Legion Ypsilanti, MI Chuck Erwin
Pacific Norwalk-cerritos Birds Norwalk, CA Pat Sanchez
Puerto Rico Cruz Azul Arecibo, PR Jose Vidal
South Plains Dallas Police Association Dallas, TX Waymon Bryant
Southeast Term City Tigers Memphis, TN Keith Hagen
West Central Rockford East Auburn Rockford, IL Mark Andrukaltis
1984
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM Roger Shay
North Atlantic Washington Washington, CT Jerry Carbone
North Central Means Stamping Saginaw, MI Wendell Nehmer
Pacific Savala Cardinals Long Beach, CA Randy Vanderhook
Puerto Rico Aguadilla Aguadilla, PR Benjamin Gonzalez
South Plains Cherry Creek Englewood, CO Marc Johnson
Southeast South Lexington, KY Lexington, KY H.E. Denniston
West Central Musser's Mohawks Joliet, IL Don Reed
1983
South Plains Dallas Police Association Dallas, TX Waymon Bryant
East Central Fabulous Goldsteins Youngstown, OH Mike Goldstone
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM Dean Edney
North Atlantic Embassy Trophies Waltham, MA Mark Scafidi
North Central Wyoming A's Wyoming, MI John Anderson
Pacific Long Beach Motor Patrol Long Beach, CA Roberto Macias
Puerto Rico Bayamon Bayamon, PR Diego Alvelo
Southeast Vada's Angels Atlanta, GA Jerome Roberts
West Central Rockford East Auburn Rockford, IL Mark Andrukaitis
1982
West Central Musser's Mohawks Joliet, IL Don Reed
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM John Romine
North Atlantic Half Hollow Hills Cardinals Dix Hills, NY Ed Voelker
North Central Centilli-grossi Flint, MI Ted Mahan
Pacific Savala Cardinals Long Beach, CA Randy Vanderhook
Puerto Rico Maguayo Dorado, PR Juan Antonio Baez
South Plains Cano Construction Corpus Christi, TX Ronnie Canales
Southeast Term City Tigers Memphis, TN Kieth Hagen
1981
North Atlantic Moose Club Waltham, MA George Viens
East Central Midland Redskins Cincinnati, OH Joe Hayden
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM Jim Kennedy
North Central Centilli-grossi Flint, MI Ted Mahan
Pacific Long Beach Cardinals Long Beach, CA Bill Powell
Puerto Rico Maguayo Dorado, PR Juan Antonio Baez
South Plains Robles Construction Corpus Christi, TX Steve Castillo
Southeast Huffine Electrical Company Nashville, TN Jack Lavender
West Central Musser's Mohawks Joliet, IL Don Reed
1980
North Central Means Stamping Saginaw, MI Wendell Nehmer
East Central Trilby Exchange Club Toledo, OH Paul Keller
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM Jim Kennedy
North Atlantic Sachem Athletics Long Island, NY Martin Hasenfuss
Pacific Al & Kenny's Cardinals Long Beach, CA Randy Vanderhook
Puerto Rico Maguayo Dorado, PR Juan Antonio Baez
South Plains Dallas Stars Dallas, TX Doug Scott
Southeast Metro Ambulance Marietta, GA J.O. Davis
West Central Musser's Mohawks Joliet, IL Don Reed
1979
West Central Pequods Chicago, IL Joe Porrevechio
East Central Wbly Radio Springfield, OH Bob Pyle
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM John Franchini
North Atlantic Sachem Athletics Long Island, NY Martin Hasenfuss
North Central Centilli & Smith Flint, MI Walt Head
Pacific North Orange County Yorba Linda, CA Jerry Altavilla
Puerto Rico Maguayo Dorado, PR Juan Antonio Baez
South Plains Arlington Heights Fort Worth, TX Maurice Tayme
Southeast Star Tool & Die & Die-s. Lexington South Lexington, KY Harold Denniston
1978
North Atlantic Sachem Athletics Long Island, NY Martin Hasenfuss
East Central Mitchell Piping Tallmadge, OH Bill Binnie
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM Danny Boyce
North Central Means Stamping Saginaw, MI Wendell Nehmer
Pacific Mary Star San Pedro, CA Paul Matellion
Puerto Rico Vaqueros Bayamon, PR Hector Rivera
South Plains Arlington Heights Hustle Fort Worth, TX Maurice Tayme
Southeast Star Tool & Die South Lexington, KY Harold Denniston
West Central Old Luxembourg Springfield, IL Kevin Kyes
1977
Southeast South Lexington South Lexington, KY Harold Denniston
East Central Heffner's Toledo, OH Sy Kander
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM Robert Pate
North Atlantic Towson Optimists Baltimore, MD John P. Burns
North Central Larkin - Dale Portage, MI Rocky Manuel
Pacific Mary Star San Pedro, CA Paul Mantellino
Puerto Rico Vaqueros Bayamon, PR Roberto Martir
South Plains Boys Club Corpus Christi, TX Hector Salinas
West Central Jerry's United Super Independence, MO Charlie Franklin
1976
South Plains Boys Club Corpus Christi, TX Richard Elizoneo
East Central Midland Braves Cincinnati, OH Ken Elam
Host Quadco Comets Farmington, NM Tom Fulton
North Atlantic St James Cardinals Long Island, NY Jack Boehme
North Central Windsor Ontario Canada Windsor, Ont Harry Lumley
Pacific Cardinals Long Beach, CA Bill Powell
Puerto Rico Los Amigos Bayamon, PR Hector Riviera
Southeast Shoetiques Nashville, TN Jimmy Stewart
West Central Comets Joliet, IL Richard James
1975
Pacific Cardinals Long Beach, CA Bill Powell
East Central Wbly Springfield, OH Robert R. Pyle
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM James Mcbee
North Atlantic Elmont Youth Aa Elmont, NY Richard Tappin
North Central Adray Dearborn, MI Tom Noland
South Plains Kips Dallas, TX Doug Scott
Southeast Henry County Oilers Martinsville, VA Harold Chambers
West Central Comets Joliet, IL Richard James
1974
North Central Carpets By Jim Smith Flint, MI Walt Head
East Central Halker - Flege Post 69 Reading, OH Robert Wendt
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM Duke Smith
North Atlantic Putty Hill Potimist Baltimore, MD Marty Meloy
Pacific Great Western Cardinals Long Beach, CA Bill Powell
South Plains Cielo Vista Optimists-Sambo's El Paso, TX Bob Osborne
Southeast East Marietta Marietta, GA R.H. Lassetter
West Central Homestead Chicago, IL Stephen Grande
1973
Pacific Great Western Cardinals Long Beach, CA Bill Powell
East Central St. Joe Athletic Club Ft. Wayne, IN Don Reynolds
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM Duke Smith
North Atlantic River Dell River Edge - O'dell, NJ J.W. Holbrook
North Central Carpets By Jim Smith Flint, MI Walt Head
South Plains Dallas Kips Dallas Tx Doug Scott
Southeast Smyrna Sanders Smyrna, GA Joe Lattanzi
West Central Fernwood Bruins Chicago, IL James Ryan
1972
Pacific Compton Mohawks Compton, CA Simon Peters
East Central Marauders Toledo, OH Jim Gerken
Host Prater Oilers Farmington, NM Don Higgins
North Atlantic Varsity Sports Fairfield, CT John Rozgonyi
North Central Holland Post Six Holland, MI John Anderson
South Plains Dallas Kips Dallas Tx Doug Scott
Southeast Nashville Merchants Nashville, TN Jack Lavender
West Central Joliet Comets Joliet, IL Richard James
1971
South Plains Dallas Kips Dallas Tx Doug Scott
East Central Wilson Freight Cincinnati, OH Hal Pennington
Host San Juan Savings Roadrunners Farmington, NM J.W. Smith
North Atlantic Hackensack Hackensack, NJ Howie Shaw
North Central Wyoming Indians Wyoming, MI John Anderson
Pacific Great Western Cardinals Long Beach, CA Bill Powell
Southeast Cas Walker Knoxville, TN Albert Sellers
West Central Fire Fighters Local #37 Springfield, IL Bruce W. Richards
1970
South Plains Dallas Kips Dallas Tx Doug Scott
Canadian Mount Pleasant Playland Vancouver, Bc Matty Mathews
East Central Bernie's Market Toledo, OH Jess Otto
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM Jim Mathews
North Atlantic Warde Eagles Fairfield, CT John Rozgonyi
North Central Johnson Post #2 Wyoming, MI Ed Lange
Pacific Northwest Steinfeld Pickle Co. Portland, OR Dave Ferres
Pacific Southwest Giants Bellflower-compton, CA Kent Cook
Southeast Cas Walker Knoxville, TN Abe Sellers
West Central City Water, Light & Power Springfield, IL John P. Burris, Jr.
1969
Pacific Southwest Giants Bellflower-compton, CA Kent Cook
Canadian Windsor Oldtimers Windsor, Ont Mike Hurst
East Central Wilson Freight Cincinnati, OH Hal Pennington
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM Jim Mathews
North Atlantic Elmont Elmont, NY Martin W. Hasenfuss
North Central Region 1 C Flint, MI Walt Head
Pacific Northwest Stoen Construction Seattle, WA Frank Papasedero
South Plains Dallas Kips Dallas Tx Doug Scott
Southeast Nashville Post 5 Nashville, TN Larry Schmittou
West Central City Water, Light & Power Springfield, IL John P. Burris, Jr.
1968
East Central Wilson Freight Cincinnati, OH Hal Pennington
Host Four Corners Savings Amigos Farmington, NM Jack Weatherford
North Atlantic Bridgeport Pilots Bridgeport, CT Gil Dobbs
Pacific Northwest Eugene Concrete Pipe Eugene, OR Tom A. Stone
Pacific Southwest Downey Rebels Downey, CA J.D. Steele
South Plains El Paso Sporting Goods El Paso, TX Bob Meyer
Southeast Nashville Post 5 Nashville, TN Larry Schmittou
West Central Chicago Bruins Chicago, IL Phillip Schelinski
1967
Pacific Southwest Long Beach Cardinals Long Beach, CA Ray Miller
East Central Flint Flint, MI Walter Head
Host Jim Hum Hummers Farmington, NM Jack Weatherford
Northeast Grasso Seavey Bridgeport, CT Ed Cornwell
Pacific Northwest Porter Scarpelli Portland, OR Mel Lake
South Plains Potlach Forests Sikeston, MO N.P. Mcdaniel
Southeast Nashville Post 5 Nashville, TN Larry Schmittou
West Central Pequods Chicago, IL Joe Porrevecchio
1966
Pacific Southwest Tordena Bullets Torrance, CA Bob Prior
East Central Churchill's Supermarket Toledo, OH Thomas Siegler
Host El Paso Gassers Farmington, NM J.C. Wendeborn
Northeast Islip's Islip, NY Charles Mattern
Pacific Northwest Washington Asphalt Seattle, WA Carl Anderson
South Plains Jackson Williams Chevrolet Ft. Worth, TX Maurice Rayme
Southeast Pleezing Pensacola, FL
West Central Pepsi Cola Des Moines, IA Jim Buss
1965
Pacific Northwest Steinfeld Pickle Co. Portland, OR Bob Cocklin
East Central Churchill's Supermarket Toledo, OH Bob Siegler
Host Jim Hum Hummers Farmington, NM Jack Weatherford
Northeast Islip's Islip,NY Charles Mattern
Pacific Southwest Mel Burn's Ford Mustangs Long Beach, CA Jim George
South Plains El Paso Downtown Optimist El Paso, TX Mike Barruetta, Jr.
Southeast Nashville Rotary Club Nashville, TN Larry Schmittou
West Central Pequods Chicago, IL Joe Porrevecchio

Connie Mack World Series (CMWS)

Decades ago, a delegation of Farmington businessmen traveled to the AABC Annual Meeting in Chicago in what many thought was a futile effort to bid on the 1965 Connie Mack World Series; and here we are making baseball and New Mexico history.

Gallery

Social:

Send a Message

    For Full Humans Only. Choose One: